Bus Routes

ROUTE 18
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Anacapa Rd @ Amargosa Rd 6:50 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
Princeton Dr @ Arvila Dr 7:00 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
Petaluma Rd @ Bonanza Rd 7:05 AM 2:05 PM 12:14 PM
Pacoima Rd @ Luna Rd 7:08 AM 2:09 PM 12:18 PM
Dos Palmas Rd @ Adele St 7:14 AM 2:32 PM 12:41 PM
Monterey Way @ Foxfire Rd 7:16 AM 2:37 PM 12:46 PM
Wrangler Ln @ Mirage Rd 7:19 AM 2:17 PM 12:26 PM
Luna Rd @ Pacoima Rd 7:24 AM 2:41 PM 12:50 PM
ROUTE 19
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Santa Fe Trail @ Canyon Rim Rd 7:15 AM 2:11 PM 12:20 PM
Canyon Rim Rd @ King Canyon Rd 7:20 AM 2:08 PM 12:17 PM
ROUTE 22
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Jade Rd @ Northstar Ave 7:00 AM 2:29 PM 12:38 PM
Wagon Wheel Rd @ Galaxy St 7:04 AM 2:34 PM 12:43 PM
Northstar Ave @ Shooting Star Dr 7:08 AM 2:39 PM 12:48 PM
Northstar Ave @ Pacoima Rd 7:11 AM 2:44 PM 12:53 PM
Northstar Ave @ Del Amo Way (S) 7:15 AM 2:16 PM 12:25 PM
Del Amo Way @ Northstar Ave (E) 7:18 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
Alta Mesa Way @ Ponderosa Ranch Rd 7:21 AM 2:09 PM 12:18 PM
Lampost Rd @ Ponderosa Ranch Rd 7:24 AM 2:05 PM 12:14 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2021


 
PARK VIEW PREP TK/KINDER BUS ROUTES
2021/2022
12:04 PM
KINDER AM ROUTE 22
BUS STOP DROP OFF
Princeton Dr @ Arvila Dr 12:20 PM
Dos Palmas Rd @ Adele St 12:23 PM
Wrangler Ln @ Mirage Rd 12:26 PM
Monterey Wy @ Foxfire Rd 12:30 PM
KINDER AM ROUTE 19
BUS STOP DROP OFF
Jade Rd @ Northstar Ave 12:14 PM
Northstar Ave @ Shooting Star Dr 12:19 PM
Northstar Ave @ Pacoima Rd 12:22 PM
Del Amo Way @ Northstar Ave (E) 12:25 PM
Ponderosa Ranch Rd @ Lampost Rd 12:30 PM
Canyon Rim Rd @ King Canyon Rd 12:34 PM